The Halloween Tag!

Hi everyone, I’m sooooo excited because I found another tag, and add it’s for fall again too. I found this on Anna vrs Life, I believe she’s the one who created this tag. Go ahead and check her out!

What’s your favourite horror movie?

Hmmmmm, my favourite horror movie… Well, I really love what they have been doing with the Insidious Series but if we’re talking classic I like the Halloween and that series. Speaking of which have any of you see the trailer for the new Halloween coming out? It looks phenomenal and even has Jamie Lee Curtis in it too!!!

If you were in a horror movie, how far do you think you’d get?

Hmmm, I feel like I’d make it farther than most characters, I’m smart enough to NOT RUN UPSTAIRS! LOL, I don’t think if make it much farther though.

Favourite scary Video Game?

I don’t play a lot of video games now that I’m a mom. I just don’t have time anymore. This question would be better suited for my other half but, sometimes the Zombies part of COD can get really creepy.

Favourite scary story?

Hmmmmm, not actually sure to be honest.

What’s one unusual thing that you’re afraid of?

That’s a really good question, ill have to get back to you guys on that one. All my fears are pretty common and realistic. I even asked my hubby what I’m afraid of what’s weird and he doesn’t know.

What is your first memory of Halloween?

I can’t remember what was my first Halloween memory. But I always loved the Halloween parties you would have at school. Everyone came to school dressed up and we all got to eat goodies and have a fun day!!! One school I went to had tons of things planned for the kids to do all day during their parties. Man, I think I liked school once upon a time.

Best Halloween costume you’ve ever had?

When I was a little girl I had this awesome witch costume my hair was all teased. One of my favourites. I was such a happy kid!

Worst Halloween costume you’ve had?

I really don’t think I’ve had one that I didn’t like.

Which is Scarier:

Werewolves or Vampires?

Well, I’d love to be a Vampire so Werewolf.

Ghosts or Zombies?

This is really a hard one for me. Zombies are terrifying. And could be real one day. Ghosts already are real it’s just a matter of good ghost vrs bad ghost. A bad ghost would scare me but ghost and spirit, in general, don’t. I guess my final answer is Zombie!

Creepy Dolls or Creepy Clowns

Creepy Dolls, clowns never scared me but some dolls are just eeeeeekkkkk!!!!!

Freedy Kruger, Jason Voorhees, Michael Myers, or Leatherface?

Michael Myers!!!

Now, you’re always supposed to nominate like a certain amount of people at the end of tags but I always like to keep the nominations open for anyone who feels inspired enough that they want to make their own. So if you feel like you would enjoy this feel free. I can’t wait to read them!

To those of you who made it this far thank you so much for reading my post. If you’re interested in more fun Halloween posts go ahead and check out some of my latest posts like Baby Halloween Costumes and Celebrities Dress Up. Also if you’re interested in giving candy out this Halloween check out these Healthy Alternatives that Kids will still go crazy for!

Have a great Halloween everyone!

16 thoughts on “The Halloween Tag!

  1. Jessie

    I am so glad that I am not alone in thinking that Michael Meyers is the scariest! Lol. I LOVE the Halloween Movies, but he freaks me out and I would probably pass out if I saw someone like that at night time. lol

    Liked by 1 person

    • CoffeeMamma

      Thanks, I’m glad you enjoyed it! I don’t see many of them either. I chose to leave the nominations open so if you’d like to a version of your own you’re more then welcome to. And ugh just the thought of a zombie bite 😭

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.